can i carry my wife's gun in michigan
[…] The wife will need to fill out a background check form and the husband will need to sign a release form. Go to any police agency in the state (Any MSP post, any Sheriff Department, or any city/village/township police department) and request a License To Purchase (LTP) a pistol. See MCL 750.552. (1) The term Federal facility means a building or part thereof owned or leased by the Federal Government, where Federal employees are regularly present for the purpose of performing their official duties. MCL 750.222 defines a "pistol" as "a loaded or unloaded firearm that is 26 inches or less in length, or a loaded or unloaded firearm that by its construction and appearance conceals itself as a firearm.". In 2017, the number of conceal and carry permits in California decreased from over 100,000 to around 40,000. The firearms prohibition and relinquishment/sale discussed above will also be included in the third party restraining order prohibiting the accused spouse from entering or leaving the